Prix actuel 07.05.2024
WILLEM DE KOONING
Lot 157
The Artist in His Studio (Self-Portrait), 1966
oil, vellum and paper collage mounted on Masonite
60,0 x 106,0 cm (23,6 x 41,8 in)
Lot 157
Estimation:
US$ 700.000 - 1.000.000
€ 650.000 - 929.000
Enchère: -4 Jours
Christie's New York
Lieu: New York
Enchère: 17.05.2024 10:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 22978
Nom d’enchère: Post-War and Contemporary Art Day Sale
Objets d’enchère
signed 'de Kooning' (lower right)
4 Autres œuvres de WILLEM DE KOONING
demain | K Auction
Willem De Kooning
60
lithograph
€ 19.000 - 51.000
16 Jours | Swann Galleries
WILLEM DE KOONING
23
The Preacher
Lithograph on Arches buff paper
€ 6.500 - 9.200
16 Jours | Swann Galleries
WILLEM DE KOONING
22
Untitled (Litho #7)
Lithograph on Arches
€ 2.800 - 4.600
16 Jours | Swann Galleries
WILLEM DE KOONING
24
Poems
€ 2.300 - 3.200
WILLEM DE KOONING
Action Painting
New York School
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art